Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 22 vs. Roosevelt Final - 8 innings W, 8-7
  vs. Roosevelt Final W, 9-8
Sun. 23 vs. Roosevelt Final W, 6-5
  vs. Roosevelt Final - 7 innings W, 13-2
Fri. 28 vs. Trinity Int'l Final - 7 innings W, 12-3
Sat. 29 vs. Trinity Int'l Final - 5 innings W, 13-3
  vs. Trinity Int'l Final - 11 innings W, 6-5
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Miami-Hamilton Cancelled
Sun. 7 vs. Miami-Hamilton Final W, 5-1
  vs. Miami-Hamilton Final - 10 innings W, 6-5
  vs. Miami-Hamilton Final - 7 innings W, 13-0
 
February
Sat. 23 vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) @ Avon, Ohio Final W, 3-1
  vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) @ Avon, Ohio Final L, 8-1
Sun. 24 vs. Robert Morris (Chi.) @ Avon, Ohio Final L, 9-5
 
March
Fri. 1 vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Cancelled
  vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Cancelled
Sat. 2 vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Cancelled
  vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Bourbonnais, Ill. Cancelled
Sun. 10 vs. Doane @ Lake Wales, Fla. Final L, 7-1
  vs. Doane @ Lake Wales, Fla Final W, 12-1
Mon. 11 vs. Ave Maria @ Naples, Fla. Final L, 7-6
  vs. Ave Maria @ Naples, Fla. Final L, 9-2
Tue. 12 vs. Lincoln (Ill.) @ Lake Wales, Fla. Final W, 11-7
  vs. Warner @ Lake Wales, Fla. Final W, 12-6
Wed. 13 vs. Olivet Nazarene @ Aurburndale, Fla. Final W, 8-6
Thu. 14 vs. St. Ambrose @ Lake Wales, Fla. Final L, 8-0
Fri. 15 vs. Aquinas @ Kissimmee, Florida Final L, 11-7
  vs. Aquinas @ Kissimmee, Florida Final W, 13-0
Wed. 20 at Toledo Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 12-5
  vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 6-1
Sun. 24 at Lourdes * Final W, 4-1
  at Lourdes * Final W, 7-4
Wed. 27 at St. Francis (Ind.) Final W, 12-4
  at St. Francis (Ind.) Final W, 7-6
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. Aquinas * Final W, 5-3
  vs. Aquinas * Final W, 5-2
Wed. 3 at Cornerstone * Final L, 7-3
  at Cornerstone * Final - 5 innings W, 6-5
  Game called due to darkness
Sat. 6 at Siena Heights * Final W, 8-7
  at Siena Heights * Final L, 13-12
Sun. 7 vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final W, 7-5
  vs. Rochester (Mich.) * Final - 8 innings W, 10-0
Wed. 10 at Saginaw Valley Final W, 17-8
Sat. 13 vs. Cleary * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Cleary * Final W, 9-6
Wed. 17 at Madonna * Final - 10 innings W, 9-8
  at Madonna * Final - 7 innings L, 7-3
Tue. 23 vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final L, 3-2
  vs. Concordia (Mich.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 27 vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final W, 6-5
  vs. Mich.-Dearborn * Final - 8 innings L, 21-2
Sun. 28 at Northwestern Ohio * Final - 7 innings W, 16-5
  at Northwestern Ohio * Final L, 7-3
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. Cornerstone % @ Livonia, MI Final L, 3-2
  WHAC Tournament | Madonna Pod | Game One
  vs. Madonna % Final L, 8-1
 
September
Sat. 21 at Roosevelt Final - 7 innings W, 15-4
  at Roosevelt Final - 7 innings W, 7-0
Sun. 22 at Roosevelt Cancelled
  at Roosevelt Cancelled
Fri. 27 at Trinity Int'l Cancelled
Sat. 28 at Trinity Int'l Cancelled
  at Trinity Int'l Cancelled
 
October
Fri. 18 at Bethel (IN) 12:00 PM EDT
  at Bethel (IN) 3:00 PM EDT
 
February
Fri. 21 vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. 11:00 AM EST
  vs. St. Xavier @ Westfield, Ind. 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 vs. St. Xavier @ Westfield, Ind. 11:00 AM EST
  vs. Grace (Ind.) @ Westfield, Ind. 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 29 at Viterbo 11:00 AM EST
  at Viterbo 2:00 PM EST
 
March
Sun. 1 at Viterbo 12:00 PM EST
  at Viterbo 3:00 PM EST
Sat. 7 vs. St. Ambrose @ St. Leo, Fla. 11:00 AM EST
  Spring Trip
  vs. St. Ambrose @ St. Leo, Fla. 2:00 PM EST
  Spring Trip
Mon. 9 at Ave Maria 11:00 AM EDT
  Spring Trip
  at Ave Maria 2:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
Tue. 10 vs. St. Francis (Ill.) @ Lake Wales, Fla. 12:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
  vs. Warner @ Lake Wales, Fla. 6:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
Wed. 11 vs. Webber Int'l @ Babson Park, Fla. 12:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
Thu. 12 vs. St. Ambrose @ Lakeland, Fla. 12:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
  vs. Southeastern (Fla.) @ Lakeland, Fla. 4:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
Fri. 13 at Keiser 10:00 AM EDT
  Spring Trip
  at Keiser 1:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
Sat. 14 at Keiser 10:00 AM EDT
  Spring Trip
  at Keiser 1:00 PM EDT
  Spring Trip
Sat. 21 at Indiana Tech * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Indiana Tech * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 vs. Lourdes * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Lourdes * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 at Aquinas * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Aquinas * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 at Rochester (Mich.) * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Rochester (Mich.) * 4:00 PM EDT
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. Cornerstone * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Cornerstone * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 5 vs. Siena Heights * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Siena Heights * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 11 at Concordia * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Concordia * 4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 15 at TBD 3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 18 at Cleary * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Cleary * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 19 vs. Madonna * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Madonna * 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 25 at Mich.-Dearborn * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Mich.-Dearborn * 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 26 vs. Northwestern Ohio * 1:00 PM EDT
  vs. Northwestern Ohio * 4:00 PM EDT
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event