Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Lawrence Tech at Cornerstone
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. (Mol Arena)
10/26/2019 at 11 a.m.

Final 1 2 3 Score
Lawrence Tech (24-2, 15-0 WHAC) 25 25 25 3
Cornerstone (11-16, 8-8 WHAC) 21 14 23 0

Lawrence Tech

Set K E TA PCT
1 12 6 41 .146
2 13 3 30 .333
3 14 6 44 .182

Cornerstone

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 6 44 .182
2 9 9 37 .000
3 14 7 45 .156

Lawrence Tech

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Jessica Lodge * 3 7 1 25 .240 1 2 2 1 4 0 1 0 0 9.5
4 Kristi Doherty * 3 6 3 17 .176 31 1 1 0 14 0 3 0 0 8.5
6 Zakia Hunt * 3 14 3 23 .478 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 0 17.5
7 Varvara Gromakova * 3 5 3 15 .133 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 8.0
9 Nichole Hyduk * 3 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0.0
10 Madeline Hudson * 3 2 2 13 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2.5
1 Alysha Vipushan 3 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
3 Isabella McDonald 3 5 3 21 .095 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 6.0
12 Shelby Rasch 3 0 0 0 .000 5 0 0 1 17 0 0 0 0 0.0
16 Mackenzie Fisher 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 Reinali Calisin 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 39 15 115 .209 38 6 3 3 58 1 12 0 0 52.0

Cornerstone

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
7 Lindsey Barry * 3 0 0 0 .000 2 1 2 0 9 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Bailey Cummings * 2 4 4 21 .000 0 0 2 0 5 0 1 1 0 4.5
11 Kayla Clark * 3 4 0 6 .667 27 1 0 0 6 0 1 0 2 5.5
14 Olivia Keelean * 3 3 3 18 .000 1 0 0 3 12 0 2 0 0 4.0
15 Brooke Nicholson * 2 0 3 11 -.273 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1.5
16 Alexis Angus * 3 10 4 23 .261 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 0 0 12.5
3 Kaley Vaughn 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
4 Hannah Stearns 1 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0.5
6 Rylie Walters 3 3 3 15 .000 0 1 0 1 2 0 1 0 0 4.5
9 Kaylee Dykema 2 2 0 6 .333 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 2.5
13 Jackie Stanko 3 11 3 22 .364 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 11.5
18 Patsy Morris 3 0 1 2 -.500 4 0 1 2 22 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 37 22 126 .119 35 3 6 6 57 1 14 2 2 48.0
Other Information
Arena: Mol Arena
Attendance: 187
Time: 1:24
1st Referee: Ray Bauer
2nd Referee: Tina Hamp
Line Judge: Rebecca Cajka
Line Judge: Nara Sunuwar
* = Starter